Latest
Oct 23CGN+ WGCA Women’s Golf Rankings: Division III: Emory Secures Unanimous No. 1 Ranking Oct 23CGN+ WGCA Women’s Golf Rankings: Division II: Dallas Baptist Remains Atop Rankings Oct 23CGN+ WGCA Women’s Golf Rankings: Division I: Wake Forest Maintains No. 1 Ranking Oct 23CGN+ Player Highlight and Interview: Evan Rogers Continues Winning Ways at Chattanooga Oct 22BYU Wins Rainbow Wahine Invitational, Maria Jose Barragan Claims Individual Title Oct 22CGN+ Player Highlight and Interview: James Hassell Builds Momentum at High Point Oct 21CGN+ Week 8 Champions Recap: Oral Roberts, Chattanooga, Georgia Southern and UNCG Claim Team Titles Oct 21Scoreboard powered by Clippd Division III Fall Golf Rankings: Emory Maintains No. 1 Spots in Men’s and Women’s Golf Oct 21Scoreboard powered by Clippd Division II Fall Golf Rankings: Georgia Southwestern Takes Men’s No. 1 Spot, Dallas Baptist Remains Atop Women’s Rankings Oct 21Scoreboard powered by Clippd Division I Fall Golf Rankings: Oklahoma State Takes Men’s No. 1 Spot, Wake Forest Remains Atop Women’s Rankings Oct 21BYU Takes 11 Stroke Lead at Rainbow Wahine Invitational, Maria Jose Barragan Leads Individual Standings Oct 21CGN+ Player Highlight and Interview: Louise Depadt’s Winning Start at Oklahoma State Oct 20 Texas A&M Maintains Lead at The Fin, Mississippi State’s Alicia Bellendir Takes Individual Lead Oct 20Eastern Michigan and BYU Share Rainbow Wahine Invitational Lead, Zoe Duval and Emilia Schneider Tied for First Individually Oct 20Arkansas, Illinois and South Carolina Share Fallen Oak Collegiate Invitational Title, LSU’s Daniel Hayes Wins Individual Championship
All news →

News

College, amateur and championship golf, every day.

Subscribe to the newsletter

Scoreboard powered by Clippd

College Golf Rankings

Rankings as of Oct 21, 2026
Show
Gender
NCAA Division I Men · Teams
RankTeamEventsRecordAvg pts
1Oklahoma State University532-10-285.60
2University of Arkansas, Fayetteville445-1-283.44
3Auburn University343-2-079.73
4University of Florida443-5-179.30
5Texas Tech University540-8-274.86
6University of Texas528-5-274.13
7East Tennessee State University341-1-173.29
8University of Tennessee451-8-270.78
9University of Alabama440-15-069.41
10University of Illinois441-9-268.36

Top 10 shown. Team record is W-L-T. Avg pts is average weighted points. Rankings by Clippd.

See full rankings →

Media contact

Have a story for CGN+?

We welcome story ideas, player achievements, and program updates. Contact us to be featured on CGN+.

Matthew GoldsteinSocial Media Directormatthew@cgnplus.com

Newsletter

Join the CGN+ Newsletter

Results, rankings, and stories from across the amateur game.