Latest
Oct 23CGN+ WGCA Women’s Golf Rankings: Division III: Emory Secures Unanimous No. 1 Ranking Oct 23CGN+ WGCA Women’s Golf Rankings: Division II: Dallas Baptist Remains Atop Rankings Oct 23CGN+ WGCA Women’s Golf Rankings: Division I: Wake Forest Maintains No. 1 Ranking Oct 23CGN+ Player Highlight and Interview: Evan Rogers Continues Winning Ways at Chattanooga Oct 22BYU Wins Rainbow Wahine Invitational, Maria Jose Barragan Claims Individual Title Oct 22CGN+ Player Highlight and Interview: James Hassell Builds Momentum at High Point Oct 21CGN+ Week 8 Champions Recap: Oral Roberts, Chattanooga, Georgia Southern and UNCG Claim Team Titles Oct 21Scoreboard powered by Clippd Division III Fall Golf Rankings: Emory Maintains No. 1 Spots in Men’s and Women’s Golf Oct 21Scoreboard powered by Clippd Division II Fall Golf Rankings: Georgia Southwestern Takes Men’s No. 1 Spot, Dallas Baptist Remains Atop Women’s Rankings Oct 21Scoreboard powered by Clippd Division I Fall Golf Rankings: Oklahoma State Takes Men’s No. 1 Spot, Wake Forest Remains Atop Women’s Rankings Oct 21BYU Takes 11 Stroke Lead at Rainbow Wahine Invitational, Maria Jose Barragan Leads Individual Standings Oct 21CGN+ Player Highlight and Interview: Louise Depadt’s Winning Start at Oklahoma State Oct 20 Texas A&M Maintains Lead at The Fin, Mississippi State’s Alicia Bellendir Takes Individual Lead Oct 20Eastern Michigan and BYU Share Rainbow Wahine Invitational Lead, Zoe Duval and Emilia Schneider Tied for First Individually Oct 20Arkansas, Illinois and South Carolina Share Fallen Oak Collegiate Invitational Title, LSU’s Daniel Hayes Wins Individual Championship
All news →

Championship Golf Network

Leading the way in collegiate & elite amateur golf.

Professional-grade livestream coverage · Leading digital golf social media network

Live broadcasts, digital storytelling and player exposure across North America, connecting fans, athletes and sponsors. Hosting a tournament? Bring CGN+ livestream coverage to your event.

News & Highlights

Top Stories

All news
Rankings Oct 23, 2026CGN+ WGCA Women’s Golf Rankings: Division III: Emory Secures Unanimous No. 1 RankingLATE​ST CGN+ WGCA Women's Golf Rankings: Division III: Emory Secures Unanimous No. 1 Ranking Read more CGN+ WGCA Women's Golf Rankings: Division II: Dallas Baptist Remains Atop Rankings…

Latest headlines

Oct 23, 2026CGN+ WGCA Women’s Golf Rankings: Division II: Dallas Baptist Remains Atop Rankings Oct 23, 2026CGN+ WGCA Women’s Golf Rankings: Division I: Wake Forest Maintains No. 1 Ranking Oct 23, 2026CGN+ Player Highlight and Interview: Evan Rogers Continues Winning Ways at Chattanooga Oct 22, 2026BYU Wins Rainbow Wahine Invitational, Maria Jose Barragan Claims Individual Title Oct 22, 2026CGN+ Player Highlight and Interview: James Hassell Builds Momentum at High Point Oct 21, 2026CGN+ Week 8 Champions Recap: Oral Roberts, Chattanooga, Georgia Southern and UNCG Claim Team Titles Oct 21, 2026Scoreboard powered by Clippd Division III Fall Golf Rankings: Emory Maintains No. 1 Spots in Men’s and Women’s Golf Oct 21, 2026Scoreboard powered by Clippd Division II Fall Golf Rankings: Georgia Southwestern Takes Men’s No. 1 Spot, Dallas Baptist Remains Atop Women’s Rankings Oct 21, 2026Scoreboard powered by Clippd Division I Fall Golf Rankings: Oklahoma State Takes Men’s No. 1 Spot, Wake Forest Remains Atop Women’s Rankings Oct 21, 2026BYU Takes 11 Stroke Lead at Rainbow Wahine Invitational, Maria Jose Barragan Leads Individual Standings Oct 21, 2026CGN+ Player Highlight and Interview: Louise Depadt’s Winning Start at Oklahoma State Oct 20, 2026 Texas A&M Maintains Lead at The Fin, Mississippi State’s Alicia Bellendir Takes Individual Lead Oct 20, 2026Eastern Michigan and BYU Share Rainbow Wahine Invitational Lead, Zoe Duval and Emilia Schneider Tied for First Individually Oct 20, 2026Arkansas, Illinois and South Carolina Share Fallen Oak Collegiate Invitational Title, LSU’s Daniel Hayes Wins Individual Championship Oct 19, 2026Texas A&M Leads The Fin After Opening Round, Houston’s Emilia Väistö and Vanderbilt’s Ava Merrill Share Individual Lead

Scoreboard powered by Clippd

College Golf Rankings

Rankings as of Oct 21, 2026
Show
Gender
NCAA Division I Men · Teams
RankTeamEventsRecordAvg pts
1Oklahoma State University532-10-285.60
2University of Arkansas, Fayetteville445-1-283.44
3Auburn University343-2-079.73
4University of Florida443-5-179.30
5Texas Tech University540-8-274.86
6University of Texas528-5-274.13
7East Tennessee State University341-1-173.29
8University of Tennessee451-8-270.78
9University of Alabama440-15-069.41
10University of Illinois441-9-268.36

Top 10 shown. Team record is W-L-T. Avg pts is average weighted points. Rankings by Clippd.

See full rankings →

Livestream your tournament

Built to fit your event

College Golf

  • Conference & premier regular season coverage
  • Live scoring integration & broadcast graphics
  • Increased recruiting exposure for athletes & programs
  • Branded broadcasts with sponsor integration
Livestream your event →

Junior Golf

  • National & regional junior events and majors
  • NIL-driven exposure for top junior players
  • Coaches, families & fans watching from anywhere
  • Full replays & social-ready highlights
Livestream your event →

State Opens

  • State Open & Amateur championship coverage
  • Multi-day live broadcast production
  • Expanded reach for players, sponsors & host courses
  • Archived content for year-round visibility
Livestream your event →

Amateur Championships

  • Elite amateur & qualifier event coverage
  • Invitational & premier amateur tournaments
  • Tour-level production & storytelling
  • National audience reach & brand exposure
Livestream your event →

Livestream broadcasts

Put your tournament on CGN+

From college golf to state opens, junior majors to amateur championships. Single round, full field, or multi-day championship: CGN+ delivers tour-level livestream coverage built to fit your event.

Book a broadcast
60+Tournaments covered
400+Broadcast hours
3M+Video views
38M+Cross-platform views

Who we support

USGA - United States Golf Association logo
NCAA logo
First Tee logo
Western Golf Association and Evans Scholars logo
U.S. Kids Golf Foundation logo
Golf Coaches Association of America logo
Women's Golf Coaches Association logo
Veteran Golfers Association logo
CDGA Foundation logo
IAGA logo

Newsletter

Join the CGN+ Newsletter

Results, rankings, and stories from across the amateur game.